Detailed Schedule by Day
Friday 16 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Closing CeremonyClosing Ceremony
BRBridge    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00           
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 1
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 1
 
Individuals Open Series Medal Ceremony
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 1
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 1
 
Individuals Women Series Medal Ceremony
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 2
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 2
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 2
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 2
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 3
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 3
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 3
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 3
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 4
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 4
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 4
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 4
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 5
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 5
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 5
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 5
 
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 6
Individuals Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 6
 
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 17th Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 18th Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 19th Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 20th Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 21st Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 22nd Round - Match 6
Individuals Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 6
CHChess     10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00       
 
Men's Blindfold Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Blindfold Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 1
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0.5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 1
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 2
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 2
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 3
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 3
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 3
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 4
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 4
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 4
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 5
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 5
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0.5
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0.5
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 6
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 6
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 6
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 1
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 7
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 7
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 7
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
NED NED - GIRI Anish 1
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 7
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 8
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 8
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 1
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 8
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 8
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00           
 
Men's 100 Draughts Medal Ceremony
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Medal Ceremony
 
Women's 100 Draughts Medal Ceremony
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Finals - Bronze Medal Match - Rapid
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Finals - Bronze Medal Match - Blitz
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Finals - Bronze Medal Match - G-L
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 5
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 7
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Finals - Gold Medal Match - Rapid
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 3
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Bronze Medal Match - Rapid
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Bronze Medal Match - Blitz
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 4
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Rank 5th/6th Match - Rapid
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Rank 5th/6th Match - Blitz
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 8
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 4
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Rank 7th/8th Match - Rapid
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 9
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 3
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 9
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 3
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 4 - Blitz
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 4 - G-L
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 7
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 5
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Gold Medal Match - Rapid
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Gold Medal Match - Blitz
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Finals - Gold Medal Match - G-L
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 5
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 7
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 2 - Rapid
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 2 - Blitz
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 4
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 8
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 3 - Rapid
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 9
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 3
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 7th Round - Match 4 - Rapid
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 1
GOGo    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00   14:00 - 15:00          
 
Mixed Doubles Finals - Rank 5th/6th Match
USA USA - USA 2
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
 
Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony
 
Mixed Doubles Finals - Bronze Medal Match
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 0
JPN JPN - JAPAN 2
 
Mixed Doubles Finals - Gold Medal Match
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
KOR KOR - KOREA 0
XQXiangqi   08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00    14:00 - 15:00          
 
Men's Individuals Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Individuals Medal Ceremony
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 7th Round - Match 1
USA USA - MOU Hai Qin 2
CAN CAN - ZHENG Xi Ming 0
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 6th Round - Match 1
USA USA - TAKE Aki 1
AUS AUS - LIU Bi Jun 1
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 7th Round - Match 2
VIE VIE - NGUYEN Hoang Lam 0
HKG HKG - WONG Hok Him Vincent 2
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 6th Round - Match 2
VIE VIE - NGO Lan Huong 0
CHN CHN - JIN Hai Ying 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 7th Round - Match 3
SIN SIN - WOO Tsung Han Alvin 1
CHN CHN - JIANG Chuan 1
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 7th Round - Match 4
TPE TPE - MA Cheng Lun 0
GBR GBR - HUANG Chun Long 2
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com