Detailed Schedule by Day
Wednesday 14 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
BRBridge     10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00   15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00     
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
USA USA - ROSENBERG, WILLENKEN
 
Pairs Open Series Medal Ceremony
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
FRA FRA - BESSIS, SAUL D'OVIDIO
 
Pairs Women Series Medal Ceremony
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 2
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
NOR NOR - MALINOWSKI, RASMUSSEN
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 2
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 2
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
CHN CHN - SUN, FENG
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 3
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - LI, LIU
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - GU, LU
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 3
GBR GBR - BROWN, STOCKDALE
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 4
USA USA - BERKOWITZ, SONTAG
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 4
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
USA USA - BERKOWITZ, SONTAG
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - CRONIER, WILLARD
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - GU, LU
FRA FRA - CRONIER, WILLARD
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - LI, LIU
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 5
GBR GBR - BROWN, STOCKDALE
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 5
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 6
NOR NOR - MALINOWSKI, RASMUSSEN
USA USA - ROSENBERG, WILLENKEN
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 6
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 23rd Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - SUN, FENG
FRA FRA - BESSIS, SAUL D'OVIDIO
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 28th Round - Match 6
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
NOR NOR - MALINOWSKI, RASMUSSEN
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
CHN CHN - SUN, FENG
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 2
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 2
USA USA - ROSENBERG, WILLENKEN
CHN CHN - LI, LIU
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 2
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
CHN CHN - GU, LU
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - BESSIS, SAUL D'OVIDIO
GBR GBR - BROWN, STOCKDALE
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 3
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 3
USA USA - BERKOWITZ, SONTAG
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - CRONIER, WILLARD
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 4
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 4
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 24th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 29th Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
CHChess         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00   19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00    
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 1
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 1
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 1
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 2
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 2
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0.5
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 2
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0.5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 3
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0.5
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 3
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0.5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 3
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 5
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0.5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 1
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 6
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 6
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 6
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 7
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 7
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 7
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
 
Women's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 8
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 8
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0.5
 
Men's Blindfold Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 8
NED NED - GIRI Anish 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00    17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 21:00 - 22:00   
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Blitz
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - G-L
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 5
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 7
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 2 - Standard
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 2 - Rapid
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 3
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 9
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Standard
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 9th-12th- Semifinal 2 - Rapid
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 9
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 5th-8th- Semifinal 1 - Standard
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 5th-8th- Semifinal 1 - Rapid
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 9
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 5th-8th- Semifinal 2 - Rapid
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 5th-8th- Semifinal 2 - Blitz
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 4
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 9th-12th- Semifinal 1 - Rapid
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 9th-12th- Semifinal 1 - Blitz
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals 9th-12th- Semifinal 1 - G-L
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 7
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 5
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 2 - Standard
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 1
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 2 - Rapid
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 9
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 12
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 0
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Rapid
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Semifinals Semifinals - Semifinal 1 - Blitz
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 8
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 4
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 1 - Standard
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 1
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 1 - Rapid
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 3
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 9
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 3 - Standard
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 0
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 12
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 6th Round - Match 4 - Standard
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 12
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 0
GOGo       12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00   20:00 - 21:00    
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1
JPN JPN - JAPAN 0
KOR KOR - KOREA 2
 
Mixed Team Medal Ceremony
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 5th Round - Match 2
USA USA - USA 0
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 5th Round - Match 3
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 2
XQXiangqi         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00       
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1
HKG HKG - WONG Hok Him Vincent 1
CAN CAN - ZHENG Xi Ming 1
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 4th Round - Match 1
USA USA - TAKE Aki 0
CHN CHN - JIN Hai Ying 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 5th Round - Match 2
USA USA - MOU Hai Qin 0
CHN CHN - JIANG Chuan 2
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 4th Round - Match 2
AUS AUS - LIU Bi Jun 1
VIE VIE - NGO Lan Huong 1
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 5th Round - Match 3
VIE VIE - NGUYEN Hoang Lam 2
GBR GBR - HUANG Chun Long 0
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 5th Round - Match 4
SIN SIN - WOO Tsung Han Alvin 2
TPE TPE - MA Cheng Lun 0
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com