Detailed Schedule by Day
Tuesday 13 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
BRBridge     10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00   15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 2
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 3
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - GU, LU
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - GU, LU
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4
USA USA - BERKOWITZ, SONTAG
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 4
USA USA - BERKOWITZ, SONTAG
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - CRONIER, WILLARD
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - CRONIER, WILLARD
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - LI, LIU
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - LI, LIU
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 5
GBR GBR - BROWN, STOCKDALE
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 5
GBR GBR - BROWN, STOCKDALE
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 6
NOR NOR - MALINOWSKI, RASMUSSEN
USA USA - ROSENBERG, WILLENKEN
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 6
NOR NOR - MALINOWSKI, RASMUSSEN
USA USA - ROSENBERG, WILLENKEN
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 1st Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - SUN, FENG
FRA FRA - BESSIS, SAUL D'OVIDIO
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 12th Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - SUN, FENG
FRA FRA - BESSIS, SAUL D'OVIDIO
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 1
NED NED - van PROOIJEN, VERHEES
CHN CHN - HOU, SHI
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 1
USA USA - DEAS, PALMER
GBR GBR - DHONDY, SENIOR
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 2
NED NED - BRINK, DRIJVER
NOR NOR - CHARLSEN, HOFTANISKA
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
CHN CHN - GU, LU
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 2
USA USA - LEVITINA, SANBORN
CHN CHN - GU, LU
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 3
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 3
USA USA - GITELMAN, MOSS
CHN CHN - LIAN, SHI
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - ALLOUCHE GAVIARD, NEVE
GBR GBR - BROCK, SMITH
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 4
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Open Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 4
NOR NOR - GROTHEIM, TUNDAL
NED NED - de WIJS, MULLER
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
 
Pairs Women Series Round Robin 13th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - SUN, WANG
USA USA - SEAMON MOLSON, SOKOLOW
CHChess         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00   19:00 - 20:00     
 
Men's Blitz Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Blitz Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 1
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 1
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0.5
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 1
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0.5
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0.5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 1
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 2
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 2
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 2
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 2
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 1
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 2
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 2
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 2
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0.5
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 3
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 3
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 3
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 3
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0.5
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 1
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 3
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 3
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 3
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 3
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 3
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 1
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 4
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 4
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0.5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 1
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 4
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 4
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 4
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 1
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 4
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 4
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 4
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 4
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 1
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 4
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 4
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
NED NED - GIRI Anish 1
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 5
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 5
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0.5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 1
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 5
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0.5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 5
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 5
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 5
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 5
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 1
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 5
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 5
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 1
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 6
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 6
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 6
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 6
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 6
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 6
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0.5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 6
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 1
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 6
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 6
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 6
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 1
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 6
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0.5
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 6
NED NED - GIRI Anish 1
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 6
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 7
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 7
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 1
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 7
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 7
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 7
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 7
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 7
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 7
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 7
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 7
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 7
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 7
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0.5
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 7
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 7
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 1
 
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 8
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 8
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0.5
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 8
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 8
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 8
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 8
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 1
Women's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 8
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 1
 
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 9th Round - Match 8
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 10th Round - Match 8
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0.5
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 11th Round - Match 8
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 12th Round - Match 8
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 13th Round - Match 8
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 14th Round - Match 8
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0
Men's Blitz Event Round Robin 15th Round - Match 8
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00    17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 21:00 - 22:00   
BICC Room 305 - 64-1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 3 - Standard
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 0
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 12
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1 - Standard
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1 - Rapid
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1 - Blitz
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1 - G-L
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 5
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 7
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 0
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 12
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 5th Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 5th Round - Match 2 - Rapid
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 9
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 5th Round - Match 3 - Standard
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 5th Round - Match 3 - Rapid
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 3
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 3 - Blitz
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 3 - G-L
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 5
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 7
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 2 - Standard
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 2 - Rapid
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 9
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 2 - Rapid
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 9
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 5th Round - Match 1 - Standard
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 0
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 12
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 1 - Blitz
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 5th Round - Match 1 - G-L
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 5
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 7
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 3 - Standard
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 3 - Rapid
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 9
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 3
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 4 - Standard
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 0
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 12
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1 - Standard
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1 - Rapid
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1 - Blitz
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 5th Round - Match 1 - G-L
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 7
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 5
GOGo       12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 4th Round - Match 1
KOR KOR - KOREA 2
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 4th Round - Match 2
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 2
USA USA - USA 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 4th Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
JPN JPN - JAPAN 0
XQXiangqi         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00       
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 4th Round - Match 1
CAN CAN - ZHENG Xi Ming 2
SIN SIN - WOO Tsung Han Alvin 0
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 4th Round - Match 2
TPE TPE - MA Cheng Lun 0
VIE VIE - NGUYEN Hoang Lam 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 4th Round - Match 3
GBR GBR - HUANG Chun Long 1
USA USA - MOU Hai Qin 1
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 4th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - JIANG Chuan 2
HKG HKG - WONG Hok Him Vincent 0
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com