Detailed Schedule by Day
Sunday 11 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
BRBridge     10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00   14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00     
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 4th Round - Match 1
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 60
CHN CHN - CHINA 32
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1
USA USA - UNITED STATES 31
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 61
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 6th Round - Match 1
NOR NOR - NORWAY 48
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 44
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 4th Round - Match 2
USA USA - UNITED STATES 73
NOR NOR - NORWAY 15
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 2
NOR NOR - NORWAY 69
CHN CHN - CHINA 23
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 6th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - CHINA 38
USA USA - UNITED STATES 54
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 4th Round - Match 1
FRA FRA - FRANCE 32
USA USA - UNITED STATES 60
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 1
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 66
USA USA - UNITED STATES 26
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 6th Round - Match 1
USA USA - UNITED STATES 53
CHN CHN - CHINA 39
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 4th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - CHINA 9
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 83
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 5th Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - FRANCE 52
CHN CHN - CHINA 40
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 6th Round - Match 2
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 75
FRA FRA - FRANCE 17
CHChess         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00    
 
Men's Rapid Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Rapid Event Medal Ceremony
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 1
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0.5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 2
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0.5
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 2
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 3
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 3
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 1
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 3
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 3
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 4
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 4
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 4
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0.5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 4
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0.5
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 5
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 6
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 1
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 6
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 1
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 6
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 6
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 6
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 7
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 1
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 7
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 7
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0.5
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 7
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0.5
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 7
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 8
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 8
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 6th Round - Match 8
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 1
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 8
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0.5
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 7th Round - Match 8
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 1
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00    17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 21:00 - 22:00   
BICC Room 305 - 64-1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 1
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 1
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 3 - Blitz
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 8
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 4
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 2 - Standard
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 1
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 2 - Blitz
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 8
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 4
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 12
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 0
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 9
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 3 - Standard
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 3 - Blitz
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 3 - G-L
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 5
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 7
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 1 - Standard
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 3
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 2 - Standard
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 2 - Blitz
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 4
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 3 - Blitz
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 3rd Round - Match 3 - G-L
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 7
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 5
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 1 - Standard
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 1 - Blitz
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 3rd Round - Match 1 - G-L
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 5
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 7
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 2 - Standard
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 3
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 9
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 4 - Blitz
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 4
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 8
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 3 - G-L
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 5
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 7
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 1 - Standard
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 1
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 9
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 3
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 3 - Blitz
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 4 - Standard
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 4 - Rapid
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
GOGo       12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
KOR KOR - KOREA 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 2
JPN JPN - JAPAN 2
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 3rd Round - Match 3
USA USA - USA 2
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
XQXiangqi         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00       
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1
CAN CAN - ZHENG Xi Ming 0
VIE VIE - NGUYEN Hoang Lam 2
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1
USA USA - TAKE Aki 0
VIE VIE - NGO Lan Huong 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2
SIN SIN - WOO Tsung Han Alvin 2
USA USA - MOU Hai Qin 0
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2
AUS AUS - LIU Bi Jun 0
CHN CHN - JIN Hai Ying 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 3
TPE TPE - MA Cheng Lun 0
HKG HKG - WONG Hok Him Vincent 2
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 4
GBR GBR - HUANG Chun Long 0
CHN CHN - JIANG Chuan 2
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com