Detailed Schedule by Day
Saturday 10 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
BRBridge     10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00   14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00     
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 1
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 78
NOR NOR - NORWAY 12
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - CHINA 0
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 92
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 1
NED NED - NETHERLANDS 84
USA USA - UNITED STATES 8
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 2
USA USA - UNITED STATES 38
CHN CHN - CHINA 54
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 2
NOR NOR - NORWAY 41
USA USA - UNITED STATES 51
 
Teams Open Series Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - CHINA 91
NOR NOR - NORWAY 1
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 1
USA USA - UNITED STATES 75
FRA FRA - FRANCE 17
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - CHINA 0
USA USA - UNITED STATES 92
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 1
USA USA - UNITED STATES 57
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 35
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 2
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 74
CHN CHN - CHINA 18
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 2
FRA FRA - FRANCE 81
GBR GBR - GREAT BRITAIN 11
 
Teams Women Series Preliminaries 3rd Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - CHINA 57
FRA FRA - FRANCE 35
CHChess         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00     
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 1
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 0.5
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 1
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 2
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 1
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 2
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0.5
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 3
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0.5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 3
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 3
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 4
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 4
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 4
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 4
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 0
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 5
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 5
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0.5
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 6
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0.5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 6
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 6
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0.5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 6
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 1
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 7
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 7
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 7
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0.5
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 7
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 8
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 3rd Round - Match 8
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 1
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 4th Round - Match 8
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0.5
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 5th Round - Match 8
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 1
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00    17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 21:00 - 22:00   
BICC Room 305 - 64-1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 3
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 9
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 2 - Standard
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 0
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 12
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 2nd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 9
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 2 - Standard
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 3
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 1 - Blitz
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 1 - G-L
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 7
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 5
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 3 - Standard
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 1
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 9
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 2 - Blitz
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 1 - Standard
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 1
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 3 - Standard
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 3 - Rapid
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 1
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2 - Standard
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2 - Rapid
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 3
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 1
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 2nd Round - Match 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 9
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 3
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 3 - Blitz
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 4
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 2nd Round - Match 2 - G-L
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 7
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 5
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 0
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 12
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 4 - Standard
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 12
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 0
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1 - Standard
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 0
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 12
GOGo       12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 1
KOR KOR - KOREA 2
USA USA - USA 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 2
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
JPN JPN - JAPAN 2
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 2nd Round - Match 3
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 0
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
XQXiangqi         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00       
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1
GBR GBR - HUANG Chun Long 1
CAN CAN - ZHENG Xi Ming 1
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1
AUS AUS - LIU Bi Jun 2
USA USA - TAKE Aki 0
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - JIANG Chuan 2
TPE TPE - MA Cheng Lun 0
 
Women's Individuals Double Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - JIN Hai Ying 2
VIE VIE - NGO Lan Huong 0
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3
HKG HKG - WONG Hok Him Vincent 1
SIN SIN - WOO Tsung Han Alvin 1
 
Men's Individuals Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4
USA USA - MOU Hai Qin 1
VIE VIE - NGUYEN Hoang Lam 1
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com