Detailed Schedule by Day
Friday 09 December 2011 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Opening CeremonyOpening Ceremony
CHChess         14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0.5
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 1
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 1
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 1
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 1
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 0.5
CHN CHN - HOU Yifan 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 2
RUS RUS - KARYAKIN Sergey 1
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 2
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0.5
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 0.5
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 3
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 1
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 0
SWE SWE - CRAMLING Pia 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 3
UKR UKR - IVANCHUK Vasyl 1
CUB CUB - DOMINGUEZ-PEREZ Leinier 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 3
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 0
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 4
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 0.5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 4
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 0
CHN CHN - JU Wenjun 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 4
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0
RUS RUS - GRISHCHUK Alexander 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 4
SLO SLO - MUZYCHUK Anna 0.5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 5
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0
CHN CHN - WANG Hao 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 5
BUL BUL - STEFANOVA Antoaneta 0.5
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 5
FRA FRA - VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 1
NED NED - GIRI Anish 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 5
GRE GRE - DEMBO Yelena 0.5
ARM ARM - DANIELYAN Elina 0.5
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 6
AZE AZE - MAMMADYAROV Shahriyar 1
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 6
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 0
GEO GEO - DZAGNIDZE Nana 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 6
AZE AZE - HASHIMOV Vugar 1
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 6
LTU LTU - CMILYTE Viktorija 0
UKR UKR - LAHNO Kateryna 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 7
CHN CHN - WANG Yue 0.5
USA USA - KAMSKY Gata 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 7
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0
GER GER - PAHTZ Elisabeth 1
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 7
VIE VIE - le Quang Liem 0
ESP ESP - VALLEJO PONS Francisco 1
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 7
POL POL - SOCKO Monika 1
IND IND - DRONAVALLI Harika 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 8
UKR UKR - PONOMAROV Ruslan 1
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 1st Round - Match 8
RUS RUS - KOSTENYUK Alexandra 1
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
 
Men's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 8
DEN DEN - HEINE NIELSEN Peter 0.5
HUN HUN - ALMASI Zoltan 0.5
 
Women's Rapid Event Swiss System 2nd Round - Match 8
USA USA - ZATONSKYKH Anna 0
FRA FRA - SCRIPCEN O Almira 1
DRDraughts    09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 21:00 - 22:00 22:00 - 23:00 23:00 - 00:00
BICC Room 305 - 64-1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 1 - Standard
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 1
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 1
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 1 - Rapid
RUS RUS - SKRABOV Vladimir 3
RUS RUS - KOLESOV Gavril 9
BICC Room 305 - 64-2
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 2 - Standard
RUS RUS - DASHKOV Oleg 12
CHN CHN - LIU Pei 0
BICC Room 305 - 64-3
 
Open Series 64 Draughts Preliminaries 1st Round - Match 3 - Standard
UKR UKR - BILOSHEYEV Sergiy 12
RUS RUS - AZAROV Aleksandr 0
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 2 - Standard
LAT LAT - VALNERIS Guntis 12
RUS RUS - AMRILLAEV Murodullo 0
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 3 - Rapid
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 3 - Blitz
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 3 - Standard
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 1
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 2 - Rapid
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 1 - Standard
LAT LAT - MISANS Roberts 0
RUS RUS - GEORGIEV Alexander 12
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 3 - Rapid
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 3 - Blitz
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 4
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 2 - Standard
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 1
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 3 - Standard
MGL MGL - ERDENEBILEG Dul 1
RUS RUS - GETMANSKII Aleksandr 1
BICC Room 305 - MW-1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1 - Standard
LAT LAT - GOLUBEVA Zoja 12
NED NED - HOEKMAN-IANKOVSKAIA Nina Georgiyvna 0
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3 - Rapid
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3 - Blitz
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 4
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 1 - Standard
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 1
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 1
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 1 - Rapid
BRA BRA - SILVA Allan 3
NED NED - BOOMSTRA Roel 9
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group B 1st Round - Match 2 - Blitz
CHN CHN - ZHOU Wei 4
NED NED - MEURS Pieter Pim 8
 
Men's 100 Draughts Group A 1st Round - Match 3 - G-L
RUS RUS - SHAIBAKOV Ainur 5
CMR CMR - NDJOFANG Jean Marc 7
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2 - Standard
CHN CHN - ALATENGHUA 0
RUS RUS - NOGOVITCYNA Matrena 12
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4 - Rapid
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4 - Blitz
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 4
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 8
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3 - Standard
UKR UKR - TKACHENKO Darya 1
UKR UKR - MOTRICHKO Viktoriia 1
 
Women's 100 Draughts Round Robin 1st Round - Match 4 - Standard
RUS RUS - TANSYKKUZHINA Tamara 1
BLR BLR - FEDAROVICH Volha 1
GOGo       12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00      
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 1st Round - Match 1
TPE TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI 0
KOR KOR - KOREA 2
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 1st Round - Match 2
CHN CHN - CHINA 2
EUR EUR - EUROPE 0
 
Mixed Team Round Robin 1st Round - Match 3
JPN JPN - JAPAN 2
USA USA - USA 0
Legend
Ceremonies
Competition
Finals
Sponsors http://www.rado.com